Print Page  Close Window

Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy4
3-Hold5
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.7

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 218.108.777.368.10621-0.35
AnnualDec 208.129.207.287.881123-0.71
AnnualDec 198.999.458.409.091104-1.07
QuarterlyMar 202.092.221.782.166210.48
QuarterlyJun 192.582.752.452.591004-1.07
QuarterlySep 191.962.201.701.941005-2.77
QuarterlyDec 191.631.821.261.681023-1.33
Long Term Growth 3.689.00-1.643.682000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 188.949.52-6.13
AnnualDec 175.445.234.11
AnnualDec 164.484.401.83
QuarterlyMar 192.802.3718.19
QuarterlyDec 181.081.72-37.22
QuarterlySep 182.422.69-10.00
QuarterlyJun 183.102.7512.64
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters