Print Page  Close Window

Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy3
3-Hold6
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.5

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 207.709.156.647.75713-0.97
AnnualDec 198.018.706.868.141122-0.83
AnnualDec 189.529.659.229.58903-0.63
QuarterlyDec 181.721.831.401.75903-2.48
QuarterlyMar 192.162.361.902.15713-3.79
QuarterlyJun 192.222.481.942.237313.42
QuarterlySep 191.982.301.692.02702-4.15
Long Term Growth 10.2311.459.0010.232010.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 175.445.234.11
AnnualDec 164.484.401.83
AnnualDec 154.554.491.29
QuarterlySep 182.422.69-10.00
QuarterlyJun 183.102.7512.64
QuarterlyMar 182.302.0114.50
QuarterlyDec 171.221.0022.06
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters