Print Page  Close Window

Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy3
3-Hold6
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.5

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 217.608.477.077.44410-11.39
AnnualDec 208.1910.207.277.988515.55
AnnualDec 198.559.178.128.509816.35
QuarterlyMar 192.402.462.342.399608.85
QuarterlyJun 192.482.852.052.4093310.04
QuarterlySep 192.062.181.922.099423.65
QuarterlyDec 191.611.891.401.649411.76
Long Term Growth 10.2311.459.0010.232010.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 188.949.52-6.13
AnnualDec 175.445.234.11
AnnualDec 164.484.401.83
QuarterlyDec 181.081.72-37.22
QuarterlySep 182.422.69-10.00
QuarterlyJun 183.102.7512.64
QuarterlyMar 182.302.0114.50
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters