Earnings Estimates


Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy5
3-Hold3
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.2

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 196.617.076.156.612000.00
AnnualDec 185.936.385.406.001012-0.13
AnnualDec 175.165.454.965.141010-0.32
QuarterlySep 171.241.401.131.249110.19
QuarterlyDec 171.011.140.811.00911-0.97
QuarterlyMar 181.671.881.531.625102.28
QuarterlyJun 181.651.771.541.61501-0.97
Long Term Growth 12.7216.439.0012.722000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 164.484.401.83
AnnualDec 154.554.491.29
AnnualDec 144.834.86-0.57
QuarterlyJun 171.401.372.28
QuarterlyMar 171.521.399.40
QuarterlyDec 160.840.7413.85
QuarterlySep 161.251.32-5.10
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters