Earnings Estimates


Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy4
3-Hold5
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.7

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 193.505.801.213.50200N/A
AnnualDec 186.056.655.426.0110232.99
AnnualDec 175.485.875.145.5411621.93
QuarterlyMar 171.351.501.211.359332.90
QuarterlyJun 171.531.801.371.51814-0.03
QuarterlySep 171.371.571.101.388324.63
QuarterlyDec 171.121.410.851.08812-5.72
Long Term Growth 9.009.009.009.00110-16.16
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 164.484.401.83
QuarterlyMar 161.030.8817.49
QuarterlyJun 161.361.304.89
QuarterlySep 161.251.32-5.10
QuarterlyDec 160.840.7413.85
AnnualDec 154.554.491.29
AnnualDec 144.834.86-0.57
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters