Earnings Estimates


Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy5
3-Hold3
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.4

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 195.127.351.216.793006.92
AnnualDec 186.176.805.746.088011.67
AnnualDec 175.585.875.165.609101.36
QuarterlyMar 171.381.501.321.357201.27
QuarterlyJun 171.571.801.451.556102.30
QuarterlySep 171.381.601.101.426111.45
QuarterlyDec 171.141.430.851.136101.86
Long Term Growth 11.9414.889.0011.9420032.67
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 164.484.401.83
QuarterlyMar 161.030.8817.49
QuarterlyJun 161.361.304.89
QuarterlySep 161.251.32-5.10
QuarterlyDec 160.840.7413.85
AnnualDec 154.554.491.29
AnnualDec 144.834.86-0.57
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters