Earnings Estimates


Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy5
3-Hold4
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.2

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 195.147.301.216.923110.53
AnnualDec 186.296.965.706.231022-1.37
AnnualDec 175.596.155.265.531044-0.90
QuarterlyJun 171.581.661.501.57932-1.03
QuarterlySep 171.371.651.201.35812-2.42
QuarterlyDec 171.141.430.901.14820-1.18
QuarterlyMar 181.621.781.511.594215.25
Long Term Growth 12.3015.609.0012.302203.02
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 164.484.401.83
QuarterlyJun 161.361.304.89
QuarterlySep 161.251.32-5.10
QuarterlyDec 160.840.7413.85
QuarterlyMar 171.521.399.40
AnnualDec 154.554.491.29
AnnualDec 144.834.86-0.57
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters