Earnings Estimates


Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy4
3-Hold5
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.7

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 218.138.777.368.17612-0.18
AnnualDec 208.189.457.287.911106-1.68
AnnualDec 199.089.628.409.231115-1.14
QuarterlyMar 202.082.211.782.13604-2.04
QuarterlyJun 192.612.752.462.621005-0.80
QuarterlySep 192.022.241.702.111015-3.57
QuarterlyDec 191.651.891.261.691015-1.19
Long Term Growth 4.099.00-0.824.092000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 188.949.52-6.13
AnnualDec 175.445.234.11
AnnualDec 164.484.401.83
QuarterlyMar 192.802.3718.19
QuarterlyDec 181.081.72-37.22
QuarterlySep 182.422.69-10.00
QuarterlyJun 183.102.7512.64
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters