Earnings Estimates


Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy4
3-Hold3
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.3

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 196.916.916.916.91101-2.77
AnnualDec 186.036.415.506.04904-2.90
AnnualDec 175.235.504.865.27913-3.81
QuarterlyJun 171.371.391.351.37804-7.36
QuarterlySep 171.271.421.151.27812-5.82
QuarterlyDec 171.061.270.791.03812-7.03
QuarterlyMar 181.611.781.511.55300-0.95
Long Term Growth 12.2815.559.0012.282000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 164.484.401.83
QuarterlyJun 161.361.304.89
QuarterlySep 161.251.32-5.10
QuarterlyDec 160.840.7413.85
QuarterlyMar 171.521.399.40
AnnualDec 154.554.491.29
AnnualDec 144.834.86-0.57
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters