Earnings Estimates


Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy4
3-Hold2
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.0

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 207.9510.417.057.415308.56
AnnualDec 198.549.947.608.119723.17
AnnualDec 189.8710.359.509.8488011.55
QuarterlySep 182.742.992.662.7188021.53
QuarterlyDec 181.812.201.451.8888019.73
QuarterlyMar 192.312.761.952.274405.88
QuarterlyJun 192.372.722.132.314306.36
Long Term Growth 10.3511.709.0010.352101.01
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 175.445.234.11
AnnualDec 164.484.401.83
AnnualDec 154.554.491.29
QuarterlyJun 183.102.7512.64
QuarterlyMar 182.302.0114.50
QuarterlyDec 171.221.0022.06
QuarterlySep 171.301.198.91
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters